Central Committee

2014 – 2018 

RAVENNA CITY

1A Gloria Haven 632 W. Highland Ave., Ravenna 44266

1B Sharon Spencer 131 N. Scranton St., Ravenna 44266

2A Bruce R. Ribelin 710 Summit St., Ravenna 44266

2B Francis M. Ricciardi 507 Lafayette Ave., Ravenna 44266

2C Sandra L. Hartung 705 Midland Ave., Ravenna 44266

3A Linda M. Rumsey 439 S. Sycamore St., Ravenna 44266

3B Susan Mascio 1049 W. Riddle Ave., Ravenna 44266

3C Sonny R. Jones 1213 Shadowlawn Dr., Ravenna 44266

4A Mary Langston 433 S. Prospect St., Ravenna 44266

4B Brad Cromes 550 E. Riddle Ave., Ravenna 44266

 

KENT CITY

1A Melissa M. Long 978 Cottage Gate, Kent 44240

1B Lisa Hirt 116 N. Prospect St., Kent 44240

1C

1D Fred M. Mendiola 485 Carthage Ave., Kent 44240

2A Donna K. Craver 981 W. Main St., Kent 44240

2B

2C Eric Fink 1052 Middlebury Rd., Kent 44240

2D Bonny L. Graham 121 S. Pearl St., Kent 44240

3A John D. Thomas 1621 Chadwick Rd., Kent 44240

3B Robin G. Turner 327 Dodge St., Kent 44240

3C Lisa Regula Meyer 1433 Cedar St., Kent 44240

3D Audrey C. Kessler 1638 S. Lincoln St., Kent 44240

4A Gayle Simon 903 Morris Rd., Kent 44240

4B Cathy Poling 5769 Glad Blvd., Kent 44240

5A Richard Hawksley 120 Portage St., Kent 44240

5B Heidi L. Shaffer 814 S. Depeyster St., Kent 44240

5C

6A Vivien Sandlund 654 Woodside Dr., Kent 44240

6B Kathleen Chandler 428 Dansel St., Kent 44240

6C Christopher Clevenger 1634 E. Main St. #103, Kent 44240

6D Patrick D. Lorch 122 Frances Dr., Kent 44240

 

AURORA CITY

1A

1B

2A

2B Tim Holder 660 Crackel Rd., Aurora 44202

3A Howard Minott 515 Club Dr., Aurora 44202

3B

4A Patricia J. Smith 96 Eldridge Rd., Aurora 44202

4B John J. Montello 526 Eldridge Rd., Aurora 44202

5A

5B

5C

6A

6B

 

STREETSBORO CITY

1A

1B

1C

1D 

2A

2B

2C

3A

3B Stephen Michniak 2410 Frost Rd., Streetsboro 44241

3C Arthur Scott 8525 Diagonal Rd., Streetsboro 44241

4A

4B Jeff Allen 8221State Route 14, Streetsboro 44241

4C

 

ATWATER TOWNSHIP

A John B. Kovacich 5818 Laubert Rd., Atwater 44201

B

 

BRADY LAKE VILLAGE

Robert M. Howard 6318 Lakeview Dr., Ravenna 44266

 

BRIMFIELD TOWNSHIP

A David Gynn 4210 Lancaster Ln., Kent 44240 389-0915/C

B Shirley M. Grund 4424 Edson Rd., Kent 44240

C

D Shelby J. Seibert 3015 Congress Lake Rd., Mogadore 44260

E

F

G Jessica Krieger 3729 Ranfield Rd. Apt. A, Kent 44240

 

CHARLESTOWN TOWNSHIP

A James R. Eskridge 7506 Newton Falls Rd., Ravenna 44266 (2nd Vice Chair)

B

 

DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP

A Monica M. Kaley 10048 Mottown Rd., Deerfield 44411

B Lori A. Roof 9349 Wagner Rd., N. Benton 44449

 

EDINBURG TOWNSHIP

A Maureen T. Frederick 6080 Tallmadge Rd., Rootstown 44272

B Jon Barber 7027 Tallmadge Rd., Rootstown 44272

 

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP

A Bob Davis 7747 Ferguson Rd., Kent 44240

B Leota Reale 7387 West Lake Blvd., Kent 44240 (1st Vice Chair)

C James A. Wyatt, Jr. 1813 Merrill Rd., Kent 44240

D

E Delores Durbin 5490 Powdermill Rd., Kent 44240

 

FREEDOM TOWNSHIP

A Patricia Nelson 7024 Hankee Rd., Garrettsville 44231

B Diane Davis 9025 Limeridge Rd., Ravenna 44266

 

GARRETTSVILLE VILLAGE

A Richard D. Brockett 8374 Eagle Creek Dr., Garrettsville 44231

B Thomas Collins 8105 South Park Dr., Garrettsville 44231

 

HIRAM TOWNSHIP

A

B

 

HIRAM VILLAGE

 

MANTUA TOWNSHIP

A

B Theresa Nielsen 4474 Wayne Rd., Mantua 44255

C

D

 

MANTUA VILLAGE

Michele A. Stuck 4711 Woodford St., Mantua 44255

 

MOGADORE VILLAGE

David A. Miller 3986 Warner St., Mogadore 44260

 

NELSON TOWNSHIP

A Michael D. Cooper 9198 St. Rt. 305, Garrettsville 44231

B William Wilson 9980 Pierce Rd., Garrettsville 44231

 

PALMYRA TOWNSHIP

A

B Pamela Goode 4352 Jones Rd., Diamond 44412

C Frank Swigart 9001 Tallmadge Rd., Diamond 44412

 

PARIS TOWNSHIP

A Cindy M. Greene 5500 Gilbert Rd., Ravenna 44266 (Secretary)

B Denise L. Smith 9682 Minyoung Rd., Ravenna 44266

 

RANDOLPH TOWNSHIP

A Timothy Moon 3891 Bassett Rd., Rootstown 44272

B Dennis Rothermel 4420 Fairgrounds Rd., Atwater 44201

C Gary L. Horning 189 New Milford Rd., Randolph 44265

D Craig M. Stephens 2746 Alexander Rd., Atwater 44201 (Chair)

 

RAVENNA TOWNSHIP

A

B Whitney F. Hairston 3887 Lovers Lane, Ravenna 44266

C

D Glenda F. Enders 3077 Brady Lake Rd., Ravenna 44266 (Parliamentarian)

E Henry T. Gibson 3142 Hidden Brook Dr., Ravenna 44266 (Treasurer)

F Vince Coia 3960 Summit Rd., Ravenna 44266

G Stephanie Rummel 4872 Lake Rockwell Rd., Ravenna 44266

 

ROOTSTOWN TOWNSHIP

A Bonnie Howe 3149 Queen Rd., Ravenna 44266

B Thomas E. Bird 2855 Old Forge Rd., Kent 44240

C Misty Dulaney 4788 Front St., Ravenna 44266

D Deborah Baird 4100 Marks Ave., Rootstown 44272

E Victor V. Vigluicci 4527 Hattrick Rd., Rootstown 44272

F Tom Siciliano 3762 New Milford Rd., Rootstown 44272

G Eugene Muldowney 3360 State Route 44, Rootstown, 44272

 

SHALERSVILLE TOWNSHIP

B

C

D Bonnie Pittman 3365 Lake Rockwell Rd., Ravenna 44266

 

SUFFIELD TOWNSHIP

A Christopher J.Mallin 367 N. Cleveland Ave., Mogadore 44260

B Lori L. Evans 2185 Trares Rd., Mogadore 44260

C Ronald C. Mishler 1268 Congress Lake Rd., Mogadore 44260

D

E Richard J. Steinle 219 Woodsdale Dr., Mogadore 44260

 

SUGAR BUSH KNOLLS VILLAGE

Charles W. Keiper II 1498 Ridgecrest Dr., Kent 44240

 

WINDHAM TOWNSHIP

B Melissa R. V. Roubic 9780 St. Rt. 82, Windham 44288

 

WINDHAM VILLAGE

A

B C. James Moore 9348 N. Main St., Windham 44288