Central Committee

2018 - 2022 

RAVENNA CITY

1A Gloria Haven 632 W. Highland Ave., Ravenna 44266

1B Sharon Spencer 131 N. Scranton St., Ravenna 44266

2A Bruce R. Ribelin 710 Summit St., Ravenna 44266

2B R. Andrew Kluge 536 E. Highland Ave., Ravenna 44266

2C Rob Kairis 771 Woodside Ave., Ravenna 44266

3A Linda M. Rumsey 439 S. Sycamore St., Ravenna 44266

3B Susan Mascio 1049 W. Riddle Ave., Ravenna 44266

3C Patricia A. Dennison 818 Collins Pond Dr., Ravenna 44266

4A Mary Langston 433 S. Prospect St., Ravenna 44266

4B Brad Cromes 550 E. Riddle Ave., Ravenna 44266 (2nd Vice Chair)

 

KENT CITY

1A Melissa M. Long 978 Cottage Gate, Kent 44240

1B Lisa Hirt 116 N. Prospect St., Kent 44240

1C

1D Fred M. Mendiola 485 Carthage Ave., Kent 44240

2A Donna K. Craver Dean 981 W. Main St., Kent 44240

2B

2C Michael DeLuke 844 Manchester Ave., Kent 44240

2D Bonny L. Graham 121 S. Pearl St., Kent 44240

3A John D. Thomas 1621 Chadwick Rd., Kent 44240

3B Robin G. Turner 327 Dodge St., Kent 44240

3C Lis Kenneth Regula 1433 Cedar St., Kent 44240

3D Audrey C. Kessler 1638 S. Lincoln St., Kent 44240

4A Gayle Simon 903 Morris Rd., Kent 44240

4B Cathy Poling 5769 Glad Blvd., Kent 44240

5A Richard Hawksley 120 Portage St., Kent 44240

5B Heidi L. Shaffer 814 S. Depeyster St., Kent 44240

5C

6A Vivien Sandlund 654 Woodside Dr., Kent 44240

6B Dean DePerro 503 Overlook Dr., Kent 44240 (Chair)

6C 

6D Patrick D. Lorch 122 Frances Dr., Kent 44240

 

AURORA CITY

1A

1B

2A

2B 

3A Howard Minott 515 Club Dr., Aurora 44202

3B

4A Aaron J. Heavner 256 Shawnee Trail, Aurora 44202

4B John J. Montello 526 Eldridge Rd., Aurora 44202

5A

5B Dawn Olsen 950 Aurora-Hudson Rd., Aurora 44202

5C

6A

6B Dixie Benshoff Ludick 250 Birchbark Trail, Aurora 44202

 

STREETSBORO CITY

1A

1B Gerald Biggerstaff 9197 Root Dr., Streetsboro 44241

1C

1D 

2A John Ruediger 1175 Tinkers Green Dr., Streetsboro 44241

2B

2C Denise Baba 10045 Brushwood, Streetsboro 44241

3A

3B 

3C Arthur Scott 8525 Diagonal Rd., Streetsboro 44241

4A

4B Jeff Allen 8221State Route 14, Streetsboro 44241

4C

 

ATWATER TOWNSHIP

A John B. Kovacich 5818 Laubert Rd., Atwater 44201

B Jamie Klusty 7286 Virginia Rd., Atwater 44201

 

BRIMFIELD TOWNSHIP

A David Gynn 4210 Lancaster Ln., Kent 44240 389-0915/C

B Michael A. Marozzi 4837 King Meadow Trail, Kent 44240

C

D Shelby J. Seibert 3015 Congress Lake Rd., Mogadore 44260

E

F

 

CHARLESTOWN TOWNSHIP

A James R. Eskridge 7506 Newton Falls Rd., Ravenna 44266 (2nd Vice Chair)

B

 

DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP

A Monica M. Kaley 10048 Mottown Rd., Deerfield 44411

B Ina Sayre 487 State Route 14, Deerfield 44411

 

EDINBURG TOWNSHIP

A William F. McCluskey 4227 Rock Spring Rd., Ravenna 44266

 

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP

A Bob Davis 7747 Ferguson Rd., Kent 44240

B Leota Reale 7387 West Lake Blvd., Kent 44240 (1st Vice Chair)

C James A. Wyatt, Jr. 1813 Merrill Rd., Kent 44240

D Robert M. Howard 6318 Lakeview Dr., Ravenna 44266

E Delores Durbin 5490 Powdermill Rd., Kent 44240

 

FREEDOM TOWNSHIP

A Patricia Nelson 7024 Hankee Rd., Garrettsville 44231

B Diane Davis 9025 Limeridge Rd., Ravenna 44266

 

GARRETTSVILLE VILLAGE

A Richard D. Brockett 8374 Eagle Creek Dr., Garrettsville 44231

B Thomas Collins 8105 South Park Dr., Garrettsville 44231

 

HIRAM TOWNSHIP

A Patricia J. Smith 11943 Alpha Dr., Hiram 44234

B Jeff Jackson 12377 Udall Rd., Hiram 44234

 

HIRAM VILLAGE

Michelle Murphy 6680 Bancroft Apt. 9, Hiram 44234

 

MANTUA TOWNSHIP

A Tamara Lyons 12233 Frost Rd., Mantua 44255

B Theresa Nielsen 4474 Wayne Rd., Mantua 44255

C

D

 

MANTUA VILLAGE

Michele A. Stuck 4711 Woodford St., Mantua 44255

 

MOGADORE VILLAGE

 

 

NELSON TOWNSHIP

A Michael D. Cooper 9198 St. Rt. 305, Garrettsville 44231

B Michael Elias 9625 Knowlton Rd., Garrettsville 44231

 

PALMYRA TOWNSHIP

A Carrie Suvada 8673 Whippoorwill, Ravenna 44266

B Pamela Goode 4352 Jones Rd., Diamond 44412

C Frank Swigart 9001 Tallmadge Rd., Diamond 44412

 

PARIS TOWNSHIP

A Cindy M. Greene 5500 Gilbert Rd., Ravenna 44266 (Secretary)

B Denise L. Smith 9682 Minyoung Rd., Ravenna 44266 (1st Vice Chair)

 

RANDOLPH TOWNSHIP

A Timothy Moon 3891 Bassett Rd., Rootstown 44272

B Erin Myrla 4433 Fairground Rd., Atwater 44201

C Gary L. Horning 189 New Milford Rd., Randolph 44265

D Ruth Stephens 2746 Alexander Rd., Atwater 44201

 

RAVENNA TOWNSHIP

A Judith E. Bryan 3373 Bennington Pike, Ravenna 44266

B Whitney F. Hairston 3887 Lovers Lane, Ravenna 44266

C

D Glenda F. Enders 3077 Brady Lake Rd., Ravenna 44266 (Parliamentarian)

E Henry T. Gibson 3142 Hidden Brook Dr., Ravenna 44266 (Treasurer)

F Vince Coia 3960 Summit Rd., Ravenna 44266

G Stephanie Rummel 4872 Lake Rockwell Rd., Ravenna 44266

 

ROOTSTOWN TOWNSHIP

A Bonnie Howe 3149 Queen Rd., Ravenna 44266

B Thomas E. Bird 2855 Old Forge Rd., Kent 44240

C Misty Dulaney 4788 Front St., Ravenna 44266

D Deborah Baird 4100 Marks Ave., Rootstown 44272

E Victor V. Vigluicci 4527 Hattrick Rd., Rootstown 44272

F Tom Siciliano 3762 New Milford Rd., Rootstown 44272

 

SHALERSVILLE TOWNSHIP

B

C Rosemary Wilson 3467 Work Rd., Ravenna 44266

D Bonnie Pittman 3365 Lake Rockwell Rd., Ravenna 44266

 

SUFFIELD TOWNSHIP

A Christopher J.Mallin 367 N. Cleveland Ave., Mogadore 44260

B Lori L. Evans 2185 Trares Rd., Mogadore 44260

C Ronald C. Mishler 1268 Congress Lake Rd., Mogadore 44260

D Deborah M. Smith 807 Waterloo Rd., Mogadore 44260

 

SUGAR BUSH KNOLLS VILLAGE

 

 

WINDHAM TOWNSHIP

A Casey Timmons 8877 St. Rt. 82, Garrettsville 44231

B Melissa R. V. Roubic 9780 St. Rt. 82, Windham 44288

 

WINDHAM VILLAGE

A Deborah Blewitt 8968 N. Main St., Windham 44288